BG大游-BG大游官网

BG大游-BG大游官网

跳转到主要

语言选择

Your selected language is currently: 英语

合作伙伴关系

的见解

隐私声明

Last updated: November 12, 2021​​

This 隐私声明 is effective May 22, 2018.

优利系统的使命是为最苛刻的企业和政府提供高性能的安全解决方案. 优利系统公司及其在世界各地的子公司(优利系统或BG大游)明白,当BG大游的客户, partners and other individuals provide personal data to 优利系统, 他们信任BG大游. BG大游认真对待这份信任,并承诺尊重每个人的隐私,保护BG大游处理的个人数据.

本私隐声明描述了BG大游的私隐惯例,以帮助您了解BG大游收集的个人资料, 使用, 分享和转让,并告知您关于您的个人数据可以做出的选择.

This 隐私声明 applies to 优利系统 websites, 域, or applications that link to this Statement, including those of our subsidiaries. You can find a list of our subsidiaries at http://www.BG大游官网.com/about-us/locations. BG大游可以为特定产品补充本隐私声明, 服务或网站. When we do, the more specific statement is applicable. 例如, 用于描述BG大游如何处理您为招聘和雇用目的而提供的个人数据, 请检查BG大游的 Recruiting 隐私/Data Protection Notice.

Summary

BG大游收集并使用您提供的个人资料以经营BG大游的业务, provide our products and services, send marketing and other communications, and comply with applicable laws and regulations. In addition to the data you provide to us directly, BG大游也可能处理BG大游从客户或第三方收到的关于您的个人数据.

BG大游处理的个人资料类型将视乎目的而定,包括:

  • 提供产品和服务 -联系详情(如姓名), 电子邮件, address, 公司名称, 电话号码和其他必要的信息),以提供服务给BG大游的客户和BG大游客户的客户, 包括提供保修和维修服务以及产品支持更新;
  • Improve our products and services -联系细节,以进行质量控制和评估BG大游的产品和服务的性能, including conducting customer satisfaction surveys;
  • 进行尽职调查 -客户或第三方供应商/合作伙伴的联系方式和公开的财务或信誉状况信息;
  • Generate sales and marketing leads ——联系方式, 营销的偏好, 公开社交媒体信息,维护客户关系管理数据库,发送相关通讯, 解决方案更新, event notifications and other marketing communications;
  • Customize your website experience ——联系方式 and information obtained through the 使用 of digital collection tools such as cookies (for more information about the way we 使用 cookies, 点击 在这里);
  • Manage relationships with our clients, suppliers and partners -合同执行所需的联系方式和付款信息, generate invoices and make payments;
  • Respond to inquiries or requests for information ——联系方式 for electronic communication; and
  • 保护BG大游的场所和网络 ——联系方式 for authentication to 使用 guest networks, collaboration tools and visit our offices; images captured through our CCTV systems set up for security purposes in our offices.

当BG大游为提供服务而从客户处收到有关您的个人资料时, 优利系统根据客户的指示和BG大游的合同义务处理个人数据. BG大游的客户有责任遵守有关通知的法规或法律, 信息披露, 及/或在将个人资料送交优利系统处理前,取得同意.

BG大游使用合理的安全程序和技术和组织措施来防止意外或非法破坏, 损失, 信息披露 or 使用 of personal data we handle. BG大游用于提供服务的网络和系统受优利系统公司信息安全政策的约束, 哪些是基于标准的, 包括国际标准化组织(ISO) 27001和国家标准与技术研究所(NIST).

We limit access to and 使用 of your personal data to authorized persons and trusted third parties who have a reasonable need to know the information in order to perform our services and business operations and who are bound by confidentiality obligations.

We retain your personal data only for as long as is necessary to fulfill the purpose for which the data was collected from you and in consideration of and compliance with applicable legal or regulatory requirements to maintain the data for legitimate purposes. 例如, w在这里 required by law for audits or accounting requirements, to enforce our agreements or handle disputes.

当个人资料不再需要用于收集或处理资料的目的,或为了遵守法律义务, BG大游安全地摧毁它.

BG大游不会出售或以其他方式披露BG大游的网站访问者或其他与优利系统或BG大游的产品或服务有互动的人的个人数据, 除本协议所述外.

We may share your personal data with authorized 优利系统 personnel in our subsidiaries with a need to know the information in order to process the personal data for the purpose we collected it. We also share personal data with third parties who are acting on our behalf in order to provide the products or services you request or to support our relationship with you. These third parties are not authorized by us to 使用 or disclose the information except as necessary to perform services on our behalf pursuant to a contractual obligation or to comply with legal requirements. 优利系统 requires such third parties to comply with applicable data protection and privacy laws and agree to implement and maintain appropriate technical and organizational security measures to safeguard the personal data.

BG大游的分享可能包括:

  • 与BG大游的任何优利系统子公司和值得信赖的第三方供应商/合作伙伴进行合作,以执行BG大游的服务或业务运营;
  • With our professional advisors and insurers to run our business;
  • 根据适用法律或法规的要求,向主管法律机关申请;
  • With law enforcement authorities or other government officials when we are required to do so by law or pursuant to legal process (including for national security purposes);when we believe 信息披露 is necessary or appropriate to prevent physical harm or financial 损失 or in connection with an investigation of suspected or actual fraud or illegal activity; or when we believe that 信息披露 is necessary to protect our rights, protect your safety or the safety of others;
  • With appropriate third parties in connection with the sale, 全部或部分优利系统业务或资产的转让或融资, including any such activities associated with a bankruptcy proceeding.

优利系统是一家全球性企业,总部设在美国,在世界各地的国家开展业务. 授权的优利系统人员和代表BG大游行事的第三方可以访问, 在与您输入个人数据的国家不同的国家使用和处理从您收集的个人数据, which may have less stringent data protection laws.

As an IT and security services 公司, 优利系统在处理受各种数据保护法律保护的个人数据方面实施了全球隐私实践. 优利系统 transfers personal data between the countries in which we operate in accordance with the standards and conditions of applicable data privacy laws, 包括与安全和处理和可接受的传输机制有关的标准和条件.

7月16日, 2020年,欧盟法院宣布欧盟欧盟的充分性裁决无效.S. 隐私保护. 9月8日, 2020年,瑞士联邦数据保护和信息专员紧随其后, issuing an opinion paper stating the Swiss-U.S. 隐私保护没有为从瑞士到美国的数据传输提供足够的保护.S.

For transfers of data from the EU, 优利系统 relies on Standard Contractual Cla使用s approved by the EU Commission and verifies the adequacy of personal data protection in the recipient country.

While the 隐私保护 Framework may no longer be relied upon, 优利系统 has self-certified and will continue to comply with the EU-U.S. 和Swiss-U.S. 隐私保护的框架. 优利系统 will continue to be subject to Federal Trade Commission enforcement and investigatory powers and regulation by the Department of Commerce until such time as a 隐私保护 replacement is enacted for EU-U.S. 数据传输. In compliance with the 隐私保护 Principles, 优利系统承诺解决有关BG大游收集或使用您的个人信息的投诉. EU and Swiss individuals with inquiries or complaints regarding our 隐私保护 policy should first contact 优利系统 as provided for below under “How To BG大游.”

在某些情况下,您可以调用具有约束力的仲裁. In accordance with 隐私保护, 优利系统还承诺将尚未解决的隐私保护投诉提交给JAMS 隐私保护争议解决方案, 位于[美国]的另一争议解决提供商. If you do not receive timely acknowledgment of your complaint from us, or if we have not addressed your complaint to your satisfaction, 请访问 文件E.U.-U.S. 隐私保护 or Safe Harbor Claim JAMS for more information or to file a complaint. The services of JAMS are provided at no cost to you.

优利系统使用各种通信手段和工具来推销其产品和服务. We provide commercial marketing 电子邮件 to persons who consent or w在这里 we have a legitimate interest and it is otherwise permissible under applicable law. 您可以选择退出BG大游的商业营销电子邮件,使用商业电子邮件中的“退订”或“退出”链接,或通过以下方式与BG大游联系 优利系统globalprivacy@优利系统.com.

We strive to make your 优利系统 experience the best it can be by using various tools that provide us with information about how you and other visitors interact with our website so that we can tailor your 优利系统 experience and improve our web properties. These tools include 饼干 and other automatic data collection tools. For information on these tools, please 点击 在这里.

BG大游依赖您向BG大游提供准确、完整和最新的个人资料.

If you need to correct or update the personal data you provided to us, 在许多情况下, 您可以在向BG大游提供个人数据的位置编辑您的数据. If you are not able to access it yourself, BG大游将及时回应所有合理的访问请求, correct or delete your personal data. Requests and questions can be submitted to 优利系统globalprivacy@优利系统.com.

  • Additional Rights if You Reside in 巴西, the EU, EEA or Switzerland

优利系统及其子公司是BG大游客户的数据处理器,BG大游处理个人数据,以便为客户提供BG大游的解决方案. 当BG大游是一个数据处理器, BG大游按照数据管制员的指示处理个人数据.

BG大游直接收集或指示BG大游信任的第三方代表BG大游收集个人资料的个人, 优利系统公司 or one of our subsidiaries located in the EU, EEA或瑞士是《BG大游官网》下的数据控制器. BG大游作为数据控制器处理的数据类型包括联系人详细信息,如姓名, 公司, 电子邮件, 电话, 网站偏好和为营销或商业运营目的收集的其他信息.

BG大游以数据控制人的身份,根据以下法律依据处理个人资料:

  • 合法利益-BG大游处理个人数据以满足BG大游的合法商业利益,例如开发和改进BG大游的解决方案, support our sales and business operations, 确保BG大游的系统, 设施和人员.
  • 法律义务-BG大游在处理个人资料时遵守适用的法律法规.
  • Performance of Agreement – we process personal data in order to perform or fulfill our obligations under an agreement with you or the entity with which you are affiliated.
  • 同意-BG大游可能会根据您的同意处理个人资料. You may withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us at 优利系统globalprivacy@优利系统.com.

For your personal data, you may exercise the following rights:

访问 -如果BG大游正在处理您的个人资料,您有权向BG大游获得确认.

整改 -您有权要求BG大游更正不准确的个人资料,并要求BG大游将不完整的资料填妥.

反对 - You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for compelling and legitimate reasons relating to your particular situation and we will comply except in cases w在这里 legal provisions expressly provide for that processing.

可移植性 -在有限情况下, you may receive your personal data that you have provided to us, 在一个结构化的, commonly 使用d and machine-readable format. 这只适用于如果处理是基于您的同意或合同,并且处理是通过自动化方式进行的.

限制 - You may request to restrict processing of your personal data if (i) you contest the accuracy of the data – for a period we need to verify your request; (ii) the processing is unlawful and you oppose the erasure of the data and request restriction instead; (iii) we no longer need the data, but you tell us you need the data to establish, exercise or defend a legal claim; or (iv) you object to processing based on public or legitimate interest – for a period we need to verify your request.

擦除 -如没有强制理由继续处理你的个人资料,你可要求删除该资料.

提出投诉的权利 -您也有权向监管机关投诉, in particular in the EU Member State of your residence, 就业的地方, 或者投诉的主题是问题发生的地点.

Right to ref使用 or withdraw consent - Please note that in case we ask for your consent to processing, 你可以拒绝给予同意,也可以在任何时候撤回你的同意,而不会产生任何不利的负面后果. 在撤回您的同意之前发生的任何对您个人数据的处理的合法性将不受影响.

You can exercise these rights by contacting us at 优利系统globalprivacy@优利系统.com. 如果您认为BG大游处理您个人数据的方式侵犯了您在GDPR下的权利或不合规, you can lodge a complaint with 优利系统 directly or with a supervisory authority in the EU Member state in which you reside or w在这里 the data was processed.

Additional Rights if You Reside in 巴西
Right to anonymization, blocking or elimination - you may request the anonymization, 封锁或删除不必要或过多的个人资料,或不符合LGPD条文的个人资料.

Right to review automated decisions -如您的个人兴趣受到影响,您可要求审核自动数据处理决策, including when intended for the purposes of developing personal, consumer and credit profiles and/or personality aspects.

你的加州隐私权

优利系统 and its subsidiaries are Data Processors/Service Providers for our clients w在这里 we process personal data in order to provide our solutions to our clients. 当BG大游是一个数据处理器/Service Provider, BG大游按照数据控制器/业务的指示处理个人数据.

If you are a California consumer seeking to exercise your rights under the California Consumer 隐私 Act with respect to information we hold on behalf of our clients, 你应该直接联系负责确定处理你个人信息的目的和方式的客户.

有关优利系统在CCPA下的业务联系信息, we share information gat在这里d through cookies and other technologies for our own and third party marketing purposes (a potential “sale” under the CCPA). 加州的消费者有权要求不出售个人信息. 如果您想退出cookie/跟踪技术,请点击 在这里.

Under California’s "Shine the Light" law, Civil Code Section 1798.83, 为获取个人产品或服务而提供个人信息的加州居民, 家庭或家庭使用有权要求和获得一次有关一个日历年的客户信息共享, 如果有任何, with other businesses for their own direct marketing 使用s. Please contact us at the addresses below for more information.

cookie和其他数据工具
When you visit the 优利系统 website, BG大游或BG大游的第三方服务提供商可能通过使用cookies或其他设备识别工具收集信息. BG大游和BG大游的服务提供商使用的cookies为您所独有,且只能由BG大游或BG大游的第三方服务提供商的网络服务器读取. These tools perform different jobs, like letting you navigate between pages efficiently, 记住你的喜好, and improving your overall experience. 您可以查看有关BG大游使用cookies和其他自动数据收集工具的更多信息 在这里.

如果您对本声明或BG大游的隐私惯例有任何问题或意见, or any concerns regarding a possible violation of this statement, our practices or any applicable privacy law, 或者是对BG大游的跨境数据传输实践的担忧或抱怨,​​ please contact the privacy office at 优利系统globalprivacy@优利系统.com 或通过BG大游的 优利系统公司合规服务热线,BG大游会迅速作出回应.​

BG大游的通讯地址是:

优利系统 Corporate Compliance Office​​
法律部门
Ste .湖景大道801号. 100
蓝铃镇,宾夕法尼亚州,19422
美国

优利系统欧盟隐私管理器
西港城中心A座
Vaci ut 1/3
1062年布达佩斯
匈牙利

The 数据保护官员 for 巴西 is Jefferson Renato Ribeiro
Encarregado@优利系统.com
优利系统 巴西 – Departamento Jurídico e Compliance
Av. Nações Unidas 17.891年,conjunto 801
维拉·阿尔梅达- São保罗/SP
CEP: 04.795-920
巴西

优利系统globalprivacy@优利系统.com

www.优利系统compliance.com

其他网站的连结

为了方便BG大游的网站访问者,BG大游有时会提供其他网站的链接. 这些链接的网站不受优利系统的控制,BG大游不负责他们的内容. 在使用任何连结网站前,你应检视该网站的私隐声明,以了解其私隐惯例.

孩子们

BG大游无意在其居住国收集年龄低于法定年龄的儿童的个人数据. Our websites are not designed to attract children and we request that children under the age of consent not submit personal data to us through our websites.

更新BG大游的隐私声明

We may update this 隐私声明 from time to time. When we update this statement, we will also update the date at the top. 只有当前报表有效,请定期查看. 如果BG大游有任何实质性的变动, BG大游也可以直接与您联系或在BG大游的网站上发布通知的方式通知您. 您可透过以下方式索取BG大游的私隐声明副本 优利系统globalprivacy@优利系统.com.